Press
Events
Profile
Media
Apparel
Sponsors
Contact
For Sale
Blank 1
Blank 2

Austin Hubbard
Position: Driver 1
Hometown: Seaford, Delaware
Birthdate: February 17th, 1992
Years Racing: 20
Nickname: Delaware Destroyer
Car #: 11
Chassis: Mastersbilt by Huey
Engine: Cornett Racing Engines
Team Owner: Hubbard Motorsports
Favorite Musician: Jason Aldean
Favorite Movie: Days of Thunder
Hobbies Racing (No Time For Other Hobbies!)
Accomplishments: 2016 Season
Two Wins
Five Top-Five-Finishes
Six Top-Ten-Finishes

2015 Season
Four Top-Five-Finishes
Nine Top-Ten-Finishes

2014 Season
Four Wins
One World of Outlaws (WoO) Late Model Series Victory at Potomac Speedway (Budds Creek, Maryland) on August 15th
Eleven Top-Five-Finishes
Twenty-One Top-Ten-Finishes

2013 Season
Four Wins
Sixteen Top-Five-Finishes
Twenty-Four Top-Ten-Finishes

2012 Season
Fifteen Top-Five-Finishes
Twenty Top-Ten-Finishes

2011 Season
New Track Record at Ocala Speedway (Ocala, Florida)
Appalachian Speedweek Champion
3 Wins

2010 Season
World of Outlaws Super Late Model Rookie of the Year
Super Bowl of Racing Winner: $12,000
Youngest Driver to Win a Southern All Stars Feature (17 Years Old)
2 World of Outlaws Series Wins
7th in World of Outlaws Final Points

2009 Season
Midway Speedway (Ohio) Jim Dunn Memorial Winner
2nd Youngest World 100 Qualifier at Eldora Speedway (Ohio)
2 World of Outlaws Poles
3 World of Outlaws Top 5 Finishes
8 World of Outlaws Top 10 Finishes
Fast Qualifier - Dirt Track World Championship

2008 Season
2 Wins at Virginia Motor Speedway
5 Poles including the Vernon Harris Memorial at Potomac Speedway

2007 Season
Virginia Motor Speedway Late Model Champion
Virginia Motor Speedway Most Popular Driver
Feature Winner at Potomac Speedway (Maryland)
Youngest Super Late Model Feature Winner in Delaware International Speedway History

2006 Season
2006 Virginia Motor Speedway Most Popular Driver

2005 Season
2005 Virginia Motor Speedway Late Model Rookie of the Year Runner-Up

2004 Season
2004 270 Open Feature Winner

2003 Season
2003 Middleford Speedway Slingshot Champion
2003 Middleford Speedway 250 Mini Sprint Champion

2002 Season
2002 World Karting Association Grand National Champion
2002 World Karting Association National Champion
2002 2-time State Champion

2001 Season
2001 World Karting Association Daytona World Champion